mcmeLogo1
Chaikovski
© Centre for New Music

International Young Composers Academy
in Tchaikovsky city (Perm Region)

moscow ensemble contemporary music

Sixth international young composers academy in Tchaikovsky city

SCHEDULE

29 August

16:30 meeting in Moscow at Kazansky railway station
17:30 train Moscow - Izhevsk

 

30 August

11:00 arrival in Izhevsk, transfer to Tchaikovsky
16:00 arrival in Tchaikovsky, accommodation
18:00 city walk
20:00 dinner

 

31 August

09:00-10:00 breakfast

11:00-12:00

Class 1. Carola Bauckholt – Sara Caneva
Class 2. Fabien Levy – Dmitri Burtsev
Class 3. Oscar Bianchi – Tatiana Gerasimenok

12:00-13:00

Class 1. Carola Bauckholt – Yoav Chorev
Class 2. Fabien Levy – Pouria Eghdami
Class 3. Oscar Bianchi – Andrey Besogonov

13:00-14:00

Class 1. Carola Bauckholt – Haukur Thor Hardarson
Class 2. Fabien Levy – Hovik Sardaryan
Class 3. Oscar Bianchi – Wei-Chieh Lin

14:30-15:30 lunch
18:00 Musical college. Press-conference, academy participants
19:00 Musical college. Opening ceremony. MCME concert
21:00-22:00 dinner

 

1 September

08:30-09:30 breakfast

10:00-11:00

Class 1. Carola Bauckholt – Matyas Wettl
Class 2. Fabien Levy – Nikolay Popov
Class 3. Oscar Bianchi – Maxim Babintsev

11:00-12:00

Class 1. Carola Bauckholt – Asia Ahmetjanova
Class 2. Fabien Levy – Dmitry Remezov
Class 3. Oscar Bianchi – Oscar Escudero

12:00-13:00

Class 1. Carola Bauckholt – Dmitri Burtsev
Class 2. Fabien Levy – Tatiana Gerasimenok
Class 3. Oscar Bianchi – Yoav Chorev

13:00-14:00

Class 1. Carola Bauckholt – Pouria Eghdami
Class 2. Fabien Levy – Andrey Besogonov
Class 3. Oscar Bianchi – Haukur Thor Hardarson

14:30-15:30 lunch

16:00-18:00 Class 1. Composers lecture Carola Bauckholt 1
18:30-19:30 Class 1. Students presentation 1

20:00-20:30 dinner

21:00-22:00 Class 1. Students presentation 2

 

2 September

08:30-09:30 breakfast

10:00-11:00

Class 1. Carola Bauckholt – Hovik Sardaryan
Class 2. Fabien Levy – Wei-Chieh Lin
Class 3. Oscar Bianchi – Matyas Wettl

11:00-12:00

Class 1. Carola Bauckholt – Nikolay Popov
Class 2. Fabien Levy – Maxim Babintsev
Class 3. Oscar Bianchi – Asia Ahmetjanova

12:00-13:00

Class 1. Carola Bauckholt – Dmitry Remezov
Class 2. Fabien Levy – Oscar Escudero
Class 3. Oscar Bianchi – Sara Caneva

 

13:00-14:00

Class 1. Carola Bauckholt – Tatiana Gerasimenok
Class 2. Fabien Levy – Yoav Chorev
Class 3. Oscar Bianchi – Pouria Eghdami

14:30-15:30 lunch

16:00-18:00 Class 1. Composers lecture Carola Bauckholt 2

18:30-19:30 Class 1. Students presentation 3

20:00-20:30 dinner

21:00-22:00 Class 1. Students presentation 4

 

3 September

08:30-09:30 breakfast

10:00-11:00

Class 1. Carola Bauckholt – Andrey Besogonov
Class 2. Fabien Levy – Haukur Thor Hardarson
Class 3. Oscar Bianchi – Hovik Sardaryan

11:00-12:00

Class 1. Carola Bauckholt – Wei-Chieh Lin
Class 2. Fabien Levy – Matyas Wettl
Class 3. Oscar Bianchi – Nikolay Popov

12:00-13:00

Class 1. Carola Bauckholt – Maxim Babintsev
Class 2. Fabien Levy – Asia Ahmetjanova
Class 3. Oscar Bianchi – Dmitry Remezov

13:00-14:00

Class 1. Carola Bauckholt – Oscar Escudero
Class 2. Fabien Levy – Sara Caneva
Class 3. Oscar Bianchi – Dmitri Burtsev

14:30-15:30 lunch

16:00-18:00 Class 1. Composers lecture Oscar Bianchi 1

18:30-19:30 Class 1. Students presentation 5

20:00-20:30 dinner

21:00-22:00 Class 1. Students presentation 6

 

4 September

08:30-09:30 breakfast

10:00-11:00

Class 1. Carola Bauckholt – Sara Caneva
Class 2. Fabien Levy – Dmitri Burtsev
Class 3. Oscar Bianchi – Tatiana Gerasimenok

11:00-12:00

Class 1. Carola Bauckholt – Yoav Chorev
Class 2. Fabien Levy – Pouria Eghdami
Class 3. Oscar Bianchi – Andrey Besogonov

12:00-13:00

Class 1. Carola Bauckholt – Haukur Thor Hardarson
Class 2. Fabien Levy – Hovik Sardaryan
Class 3. Oscar Bianchi – Wei-Chieh Lin

13:00-14:00

Class 1. Carola Bauckholt – Matyas Wettl
Class 2. Fabien Levy – Nikolay Popov
Class 3. Oscar Bianchi – Maxim Babintsev

14:30-15:30 lunch

16:00-18:00 Class 1. Composers lecture Oscar Bianchi 2

18:00-19:30 Art-centre «Composer's music box». Concert/Master-Class Natalia Pschenitschnikova

20:00-20:30 dinner

21:00-22:00 Class 1. Students presentation 7

 

5 September

08:30-09:30 breakfast

10:00-11:00

Class 1. Carola Bauckholt – Dmitri Burtsev
Class 2. Fabien Levy – Tatiana Gerasimenok
Class 3. Oscar Bianchi – Yoav Chorev

11:00-12:00

Class 1. Carola Bauckholt – Pouria Eghdami
Class 2. Fabien Levy – Andrey Besogonov
Class 3. Oscar Bianchi – Haukur Thor Hardarson

12:00-13:00

Class 1. Carola Bauckholt – Hovik Sardaryan
Class 2. Fabien Levy – Wei-Chieh Lin
Class 3. Oscar Bianchi – Matyas Wettl

13:00-14:00

Class 1. Carola Bauckholt – Nikolay Popov
Class 2. Fabien Levy – Maxim Babintsev
Class 3. Oscar Bianchi – Sara Caneva

14:30-15:30 lunch

16:00-20:00 Class 1. „Instant Composing“ course by Carola Bauckholt

20:00-20:30 dinner

21:00-22:00 Class 1. Students presentation 8

 

6 September

08:30-09:30 breakfast

10:00-11:00

Class 1. Carola Bauckholt – Tatiana Gerasimenok
Class 2. Fabien Levy – Yoav Chorev
Class 3. Oscar Bianchi – Pouria Eghdami

11:00-12:00

Class 1. Carola Bauckholt – Andrey Besogonov
Class 2. Fabien Levy – Haukur Thor Hardarson
Class 3. Oscar Bianchi – Hovik Sardaryan

12:00-13:00

Class 1. Carola Bauckholt – Wei-Chieh Lin
Class 2. Fabien Levy – Matyas Wettl
Class 3. Oscar Bianchi – Nikolay Popov

13:00-14:00

Class 1. Carola Bauckholt – Maxim Babintsev
Class 2. Fabien Levy – Sara Caneva
Class 3. Oscar Bianchi – Dmitri Burtsev

14:30-15:30 lunch

16:00-18:00 Class 1. Composers lecture Fabien Levy 1

19:00-21:00 Art school. Concert. Professors and guests of the Academy.

21:00-22:00 dinner

 

7 September

08:30-09:30 breakfast

10:00-14:00 Class 1. Master-Class Helmut Zapf 1

14:30-15:30 lunch

16:00-18:00 Class 1. Composers lecture Fabien Levy 2

18:30-19:15 Class 1. Students presentation 9

19:15-20:00 Class 1. Students presentation 10

20:00-20:30 dinner

21:00-22:00 Class 1. Students presentation 11

 

8 September

08:30-09:30 breakfast

10:00-14:00 Class 1. Master-Class Helmut Zapf 2

10:00-11:00 rehearsal Sara Caneva – Dmitri Burtsev

11:00-12:00 rehearsal Tatiana Gerasimenok – Yoav Chorev

12:00-13:00 rehearsal Pouria Eghdami – Andrey Besogonov

13:30-14:30 lunch

16:00-18:00 Class 1. Lecture Xenia Anoufrieva

15:00-16:00 rehearsal Haukur Thor Hardarson – Hovik Sardaryan

16:00-17:00 rehearsal Wei-Chieh Lin – Matyas Wettl

17:00-18:00 rehearsal Nikolay Popov – Maxim Babintsev

18:30 Musical college. Concert. Musicians from Moscow, Tchaikovsky and Yekaterinburg

20:00-20:30 dinner

21:00-22:00 Class 1. Students presentation 12

 

9 September

08:30-09:30 breakfast

10:00-14:00 Class 1. Master-Class Sergej Newski 1

10:00-11:00 rehearsal Sara Caneva – Dmitri Burtsev

11:00-12:00 rehearsal Tatiana Gerasimenok – Yoav Chorev

12:00-13:00 rehearsal Pouria Eghdami – Andrey Besogonov

14:30-15:30 lunch

15:00-16:00 rehearsal Haukur Thor Hardarson – Hovik Sardaryan

16:00-17:00 rehearsal Wei-Chieh Lin – Matyas Wettl

17:00-18:00 rehearsal Nikolay Popov – Maxim Babintsev

18:00-20:00 Class 1. Lecture Helmut Zapf

20:00-20:30 dinner

21:00-22:00 Class 1. Students presentation 15

 

10 September

08:30-09:30 breakfast

10:00-14:00 Class 1. Master-Class Sergej Newski 2

13:30-14:30 lunch

16:00-17:00 Class 1. Students presentation 13

17:00-18:00 Class 1. Students presentation 14

18:00-20:00 Class 1. Lecture Sergej Newski

18:00 Opening of the Art-Center “Casket of Composer”

20:30-21:00 dinner

 

11 September

08:30-09:30 breakfast

10:00-14:00 Class 1. Master-Class Michael Smetanin

10:00-11:00 rehearsal Sara Caneva – Dmitri Burtsev

11:00-12:00 rehearsal Tatiana Gerasimenok – Yoav Chorev

12:00-13:00 rehearsal Pouria Eghdami – Andrey Besogonov

13:30-14:30 lunch

15:00-16:00 rehearsal Haukur Thor Hardarson – Hovik Sardaryan

16:00-17:00 rehearsal Wei-Chieh Lin – Matyas Wettl

17:00-18:00 rehearsal Nikolay Popov – Maxim Babintsev

18:00-20:00 Class 1. Lecture Michael Smetanin

20:30-21:00 dinner

 

12 September

08:30-09:30 breakfast

11:00-14:00 Art school. General rehearsal

14:30-15:30 lunch

16:00-18:00 Art school. General rehearsal

18:00-20:00 Art school. Academy Students concert

21:00 – 22:00 dinner

 

13 September

08:30-09:30 breakfast

10:00 MCME departure to Perm

10:30 students departure Izhevsk-Moscow

Additional events

29 August, Moscow

11:00 Moscow conservatory. Master-Class Carola Bauckholt

13 September, Perm

20:00 Private philharmony «Triumph». Concert «Music of the Sixth International Composers Academy in Tchaikovsky city»

 

14 September, Perm

11:00 Master-Classes: Oscar Bianchi, Fabien Levy, Michael Smetanin, Natalia Pschenitschnikova, MCME soloists

 

15 September, Moscow

11:00-14:00 Moscow conservatory. Master-Class Oscar Bianchi

15:00-18:00 Moscow conservatory. Master-Class Fabien Levy

 

19:00 Moscow Philharmony. MCME concert: Academy professors' and students' music

Tchaikovsky city

Simple
·ÛÍÎÂÚ Ò ÓÚ˜ÂÚÓÏ

First Academy: the press, biographies, photographies

·ÛÍÎÂÚ_1

Second Academy: the press, biographies, photographies

Third Academy: the press, biographies, photographies

·ÛÍÎÂÚ

Fourth Academy: the press, biographies, photographies

·ÛÍÎÂÚ

Fifth Academy: the press, biographies, photographies

·ÛÍÎÂÚ